Turkey · 2026/27

Süper Lig

League table

Süper Lig table
#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Amed9621+1020
2Galatasaray8611+619
3Fenerbahçe8512+1616
4Trabzonspor8512+1316
5Kasımpaşa9441+416
6Beşiktaş8503+615
7Kocaelispor9504+215
8Erzurumspor FK9423-414
9Çorum FK9414+313
10Göztepe9333+312
11Alanyaspor9333-212
12Başakşehir8323011
13Rizespor8314-310
14Konyaspor9225-38
15Gaziantep FK9225-68
16Gençlerbirliği S.K.9225-118
17Samsunspor9117-134
18Eyüpspor9108-213
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualification
  • Europa League qualification
  • Conference League qualification
  • Relegation

Latest results

  1. Sunday, 25 October 2026Göztepe2–0Çorum FKMatchday 9
  2. Sunday, 25 October 2026Konyaspor2–0Gençlerbirliği S.K.Matchday 9
  3. Saturday, 24 October 2026Samsunspor1–2AmedMatchday 9
  4. Saturday, 24 October 2026Gaziantep FK1–3Erzurumspor FKMatchday 9
  5. Saturday, 24 October 2026Eyüpspor0–1KasımpaşaMatchday 9
  6. Friday, 23 October 2026Alanyaspor1–2KocaelisporMatchday 9
  7. Monday, 19 October 2026Trabzonspor2–0BeşiktaşMatchday 8
  8. Sunday, 18 October 2026Başakşehir2–1Gaziantep FKMatchday 8
  9. Sunday, 18 October 2026Kocaelispor1–2GöztepeMatchday 8
  10. Sunday, 18 October 2026Kasımpaşa4–1SamsunsporMatchday 8

Upcoming fixtures

  1. BeşiktaşvBaşakşehirMatchday 9
  2. RizesporvTrabzonsporMatchday 9
  3. GalatasarayvFenerbahçeMatchday 9
  4. KonyasporvGalatasarayMatchday 10
  5. Erzurumspor FKvÇorum FKMatchday 10
  6. KocaelisporvRizesporMatchday 10
  7. FenerbahçevGöztepeMatchday 10
  8. AmedvEyüpsporMatchday 10
  9. BaşakşehirvSamsunsporMatchday 10
  10. TrabzonsporvGaziantep FKMatchday 10

Top scorers

  1. 1G. OrbanAmed8 goals
  2. 1Mohamed SalahTrabzonspor8 goals
  3. 3V. MuriqiFenerbahçe7 goals
  4. 3E. ShomurodovBaşakşehir7 goals
  5. 5V. OsimhenGalatasaray6 goals
  6. 5A. BenedyczakKasımpaşa6 goals
  7. 5D. VlahovićBeşiktaş6 goals
  8. 8D. SabiaAmed5 goals
  9. 8JuanGöztepe5 goals
  10. 10A. KyziridisÇorum FK4 goals

About the Süper Lig

The Süper Lig is the top football league in Turkey, with 18 clubs competing this 2026/27 season. After matchday 9, Amed leads the table with 20 points. MatchOptics lists every match in the competition with its kick-off time, the live score while it is played and the final result, updated automatically.

Frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Süper Lig?
Amed is top of the Süper Lig with 20 points from 9 matches.
When is the next Süper Lig match?
The next Süper Lig match is Beşiktaş vs Başakşehir, kicking off Mon, 26 Oct 2026 16:00:00 UTC.
Who is the top scorer in the Süper Lig?
G. Orban (Amed) leads the Süper Lig scoring charts with 8 goals.
How many clubs are in the Süper Lig?
18 clubs are competing in the Süper Lig this season.
Does MatchOptics cover the Süper Lig?
Yes. MatchOptics tracks every Süper Lig match: fixtures, live scores, results and the league table, free and without an account.
See forecasts for the Süper Lig: sign up freeToday’s Süper Lig fixtures